Southern Charter SAS WC Inter-schools 2015 Results

Trophies – High School Fleet

Individual Trophy - Tera Sport Class

3rd Matthew de Villiers

2nd Robyn Hellstrom

1st Luke Topass

Individual Trophy - Senior Optimist Class

3rd Elsje Dijkstra

2nd Alexander Brooks

1st Arin Long

Individual Trophy - Dabchick Class

3rd Emily Low

2nd Warwick Strutt

1st Michael Hoyle

Individual Trophy - Dabchick 2-up Class

3rd Peter Worthington Smith & Jakob Holm

2nd Olivia Jones & Julia Hall

1st Andrew van Niekerk & Adam Knox

Individual Trophy - Laser 4.7 Class

3rd Nicholas Ryall

2nd Calvin Gibbs

1st Dylan Long

High School Team Trophy - Senior Optimist Class

Points 533.2

3rd Wynberg - Arin Long

2nd Bishops - Alexander Brooks & James Rumbelow

1st Westerford - Elsje Dijkstar & Kealan Knox

High School Team Trophy - Dabchick Class

Points 712.7

3rd Westerford - Nicola Burger & Emil Feuilette

2nd Herschel - Emily Low & Amber de Decker

1st SACS - Michael Hoyle & Warwick Strutt

High School Team Trophy - Dabchick 2-up Class

Points 358.2

3rd Peter Worthington Smith & Jakob Holm, Alexander Russell & Zac Young

2nd Olivia Jones & Julia Hall

1st Andrew van Niekerk & Adam Knox

High School Team Trophy - Laser 4.7 Class

Points 770.5

3rd Wynberg - Nicholas Faraday & Michael Hardy

2nd Bishops - Nicholas Ryall & Matthew Morris

1st Wynberg - Dylan Long & Calvin Gibbs

Overall High School Trophy for the winning High School - highest no. of accumulated points, made up of their best team result together with their next best individual result, with fleet size taken into account

Points 1159.5

3rd Bishops - Nicholas Ryall, Matthew Morris & Alexander Brooks

2nd SACS - Michael Hoyle, Warwick Strutt & Andrew van Niekerk & Adam Knox

1st Wynberg - Dylan Long, Calvin Gibbs & Arin Long

Trophies – Junior School Fleet

Individual Trophy - Optimist Class

3rd Hamilton Slater

2nd Matt Ashwell

1st Alex Falcon

Individual Trophy - Tera Class

3rd Alexander Sammeli

2nd Adam Deucher

1st Greg Hoyle

Junior School Team Trophy - Optimist Class

Team

3rd SACS - Matt Ashwell, Cameron Clark & Ronan Grimbeek

2nd Deutsche Schule Kapstadt - Alex Falcon, Sara Falcon & Lara Novak

1st International School Hout Bay - Adam Deuchar, Alexander Sammeli & Scott Macfarlane Chase