Southern Charter SAS WC Inter-schools 2016 Results

Overall Junior School Trophy for the winning Junior School

3rd Rhenish - Bailey Loftus & William Gordge & Ashton Loftus

2nd SACS - Ross MacKinnon & Matt Ashwell & Ronan Grimbeek

1st ISHB - Adam Deuchar & Alex Sammeli & Scott MacFarlane-Chase

Overall High School Trophy for the winning High School

3rd Bishops - Cameron Clark & James Rumbelow & Zander Brooks

2nd SACS - Michael Hoyle & Warwick Strutt & Cullen Keytel

1st WBHS - Calvin Gibbs & Dylan Long & Arin Long


High School

Individual Results

Individual Shield - Optimist Class

3rd Jordi Olsson

2nd Damita Olsson

1st Tristan Tomlinson

Individual Shield- RS Tera Sport Class

3rd James Rumbelow

2nd Ashley Rudolph

1st Cameron Clark

Individual Shield- Laser Pico Class

3rd Andrew Low & Sameer Shaboodien

2nd Andre Truter & Chris Dicey

1st Immanuel Ben & Kien Grimbeek

Medal only - Open Class

3rd Dabchick 2-up - Max Wolfson & Jordan Welsh

2nd Mirror - Siphelele Gayeka & Siphesihle Moni

1st Mirror - Phakamani Yoko & Shane White

Individual Shield - Dabchick Class

3rd Matthew Thorburn

2nd Warwick Strutt

1st Michael Hoyle

Individual Shield- Laser 4.7 Class

3rd Cullen Keytel

2nd Zander Brooks

1st Arin Long

Individual Shield- Laser Radial Class

3rd Nic Faraday

2nd Calvin Gibbs

1st Dylan Long

Team Results

Team Shield - Optimist Class

2nd Herzlia - Tristan Tomlinson

1st Elkanah - Damita Olsson & Jordi Olsson

Team Shield - RS Tera Sport Class

3rd Grassy Park - Dean Topass

2nd Grassy Park - Ashley Rudolph & Shane Josephs

1st Bishops - Cameron Clark & James Rumbelow

Team Shield - Laser Pico Class

3rd Bergvliet - Josh Young & Cameron Swarts

2nd Maitland - Immanuel Ben & Kian Grimbeek

1st Bishops - Andre Truter & Chris Dicey & Andrew Low & Sameer Shaboodioen

High School Team Shield - Dabchick Class

3rd York - Jason Reid & Callum Reid

2nd York - Chris Kennedy & Matthew de Villiers

1st SACS - Michael Hoyle & Warwick Strutt

High School Team Shield - Laser 4.7 Class

3rd Bishops - Stuart Mesham & Jack Belcher

2nd Bishops - Zander Brooks & Peter Worthington Smith

1st SACS - Cullen Keytel & Ryan Haywood

High School Team Shield - Laser Radial Class

3rd WBHS - Lee Gibbs & Murray MacDonald

2nd WGHS - Sarah-Jane Deary & Sonja Stock

1st WBHS - Calvin Gibbs & Dylan Long


Junior School

Individual Results

Individual Shield - Optimist Class

3rd Ross Mackinnon

2nd Jared Tyler

1st Alex Falcon

Individual Shield - RS Tera Sport Class

3rd Adam Deuchar

2nd Ethan Faraday

1st Scott MacFarlane-Chase

Medal only - Open Class

1st Laser Pico - Rivaldo Arendse & Ryan Muggleton

Team Results

Junior School Team Shield - Optimist Class

3rd Elkanah - Chiara Fruet & Ethan Cameron

2nd Pinehurst - Bryan Carstens & Dean Carstens

1st SACS - Ross Mackinnon & Matt Ashwell

Junior School Team Shield - RS Tera Sport Class

3rd ISHB - Scott MacFarlane-Chase

2nd Sweet Valley - Rhys Whitfield & Eve Gardiner

1st ISHB - Adam Deuchar & Alex Sammeli