SOUTHERN CHARTER SAS WC Inter-schools 2017 Results

Overall High School
3rd Bishops - Stefan von der Heyden, Jordan Welsh and Keenan Mills & John Smith
2nd SACS - Matt Ashwell, Hamilton Slater & Michael Hoyle
1st Wynberg Boys High - Calvin Gibbs, Arin Long & Matthew Thorburn

Overall Junior School 
3rd Edgemead Jnr - James Matchette and Jessice Machette and Hannah Sassman
2nd CBC St Johns - Jared Tyler
1st Sweet Valley - Rhys Whitfield & Eve Gardiner

Category results:

High School Fleet

Individual - Optimist  Class
3rd Alex Falcon
2nd Tristan Tomlinson
1st Matt Ashwell

Individual- RS Tera Sport Class
3rd Gadi Aginsky
2nd Jordan Welsh
1st Stefan von der Heyden

Individual- Laser Pico Class
3rd Chris Dicey & Matt Shaw
2nd Rivaldo Arendse & Ryan Muggleton
1st Keena Mills & John Smith

Individual Shield - Dabchick Class
3rd Greg Hoyle
2nd Matthew Thorburn
1st Michael Hoyle

Individual Shield- Laser 4.7 Class
3rd Zander Brooks
2nd Arin Long
1st Calvin Gibbs

Individual Shield- Laser Radial Class
3rd Peter Worthington-Smith
2nd Cullen Keytel
1st Kai Leslie

Team - Optimist Class
3rd German International School - Alex Falcon
2nd Herzlia - Tristan Tomlinson
1st SACS - Matt Ashwell & Hamilton Slater

Team - RS Tera Sport Class
1st Bishops - Stefan von der Heyden & Jordan Welsh

Team - Laser Pico Class
3rd Du Noon - Rivaldo Arendse & Ryan Muggleton
2nd Bishops - Chris Dicey & Matt Shaw and James Farmer & Oliver Foxcroft
1st Bishops - Keenan Mills & John Smith and Max Wolfson & James Mason

Team - Dabchick Class
3rd Herschel - Amber de Dekker & Emily Low
2nd SACS - Greg Hoyle & Andrew van Niekerk
1st SACS - Michael Hoyle & Adam Knox

Team - Laser 4.7 Class
3rd Bishops - Niels Tiaden & Andrew Low
2nd Bishops - Zander Brooks & James Rumbelow
1st Wynberg Boys' - Calvin Gibbs & Arin Long

Team - Laser Radial Class
3rd Rondebosch Boys - Kai Leslie
2nd SACS - Cullen Keytel & Ryan Haywood
1st Bishops - Peter Worthington-Smith & Alex Russell

Junior School Fleet

Individual  - Optimist Class
3rd Elisa Falcon
2nd Ross MacKinnon
1st Jared Tyler

Individual - RS Tera Sport Class
3rd James Machette
2nd Eve Gardiner
1st Rhys Whitfield

Individual Dabchick
1st  - Rebecca Hall

Individual Laser Pico
1st - Jessica Machette & Hannah Sasman

Team - Optimist Class
3rd Pinehurst - Elisa Falcon
2nd SACS Jnr - Ross MacKinnon
1st CBC St Johns - Jared Tyler

Team - RS Tera Sport Class
3rd Sun Valley - Gabby Richards
2nd Edgemead Jnr - James Machette
1st Sweet Valley Primary - Rhys Whitfield & Eve Gardiner