History‎ > ‎

Past Commodores

5 March 1962 - 14 March 1962 L. Campbell (Steering Committee)
14 March 1962 - 25 July 1962 J.H. Leibrandt (Inaugural Committee)
25 July 1962 - 28 January 1963 J.H. Leibrandt (Commodore)
28 January 1963 - 15 July 1963 H. Shagam (Acting Commodore)
15 July 1963 - 20 July 1966 H. Shagam (Commodore)
20 July 1966 - 17 July 1968 A. Berman (Commodore)
17 July 1968 - 1 January 1971 R. Irlam (Commodore)
1 July 1971 - 3 July 1974 A. Gold (Commodore)
3 July 1974 - 20 July 1977 G.W. Gibbons (Commodore)
20 July 1977 - 26 June 1978 A.R. Gold (Commodore)
26 June 1978 - 20 July 1981 G.B.Norris (Commodore)
20 July 1981 - 6 July 1983 M.E.G. Woodman (Commodore)
6 July 1983 - 27 May1985 - R.G. Sharp (Commodore)
27 May 1985 - 25 May 1987 A.J. Rumbelow (Commodore)
25 May 1987 - 3 June 1989 D.B. Breeze (Commodore)
3 June 1989 - 17 June 1990 J.G. Hewland (Commodore)
17 June 1990 - 9 May 1992 G. Collins (Commodore)
9 May 1992 - 23 April 1994 V. Marincowitz (Commodore)
23 April 1994 - 20 April 1996 D. Kushner (Commodore)
20 April 1996 - 23 April 1998 J. Rhodes (Commodore)
23 April 1998 - 20 April 2001 A. Stafford (Commodore)
20 April 2001 - 23 May 2005 A. Rynhoud (Commodore)
23 May 2004 - 22 May 2005 R. Sher (Commodore)
2005 - 2007 G. Bawden (Commodore)
2006 - 2007 A. Stafford (Commodore)
2007 - 2010 L. Dixon (Commodore)
2011-2013 Dr C. Raubenheimer (Commodore)